Democratic National Convention 2016
202.5

LiveBlog

From

Democratic National Convention 2016

  • Virginia Delegation

     
    Susan Swecker - chair

    1st Congressional District

    Hillary Clinton
    Joseph James - Delegate
    Dianne Carter de Mayo - Delegate
    Kandy Hilliard - Delegate
    Norman G. Mosher - Alternate
    Bernie Sanders
    Shelley Pineo-Jensen - Delegate
    Joshua Stanfield - Delegate

    2nd Congressional District

    Hillary Clinton
    Linwood Fisher - Delegate
    Steven Yeung - Delegate
    Cheryl Turpin - Delegate
    Melissa C. Smasal - Alternate
    Bernie Sanders
    Jennifer Leister - Delegate
    Thomas A. Cloud - Delegate

    3rd Congressional District

    Hillary Clinton
    Cynthia P. Morrison - Delegate
    Alexsis Rodgers - Delegate
    Jeion Ward - Delegate
    Tyler Bishop - Delegate
    Hardy J. Lang - Delegate
    Eric Payne - Delegate
    Bernie Sanders
    Susan Posey - Delegate
    William Kesling - Delegate

    4th Congressional District

    Hillary Clinton
    Susan J. Rowland - Delegate
    Hanh Deniston - Delegate
    Lionell Spruill - Delegate
    Clinton L. Jenkins - Delegate
    Randolph Menefee - Delegate
    Bernie Sanders
    Audrey R. Collins - Delegate

    5th Congressional Delegate

    Hillary Clinton
    Jasper Hendricks - Delegate
    Elizabeth McCrodden - Delegate
    Amy Laufer - Delegate
    Bob Beard - Alternate
    Bernie Sanders
    Nicolas M. Rivera - Delegate
    Kimberly Hopkins-Lilly - Delegate

    6th Congressional Delegate

    Hillary Clinton
    Vivian Sanchez-Jones - Delegate
    Michael L. Hamlar - Delegate
    Mark Finks - Alternate
    Bernie Sanders
    Alexander Hulvey - Delegate
    Monica Thomas - Delegate

    7th Congressional Delegate

    Hillary Clinton
    Antoinette T. Radler - Delegate
    Lamont Bagby - Delegate
    Robert A. Martin - Delegate
    Cheryl Zando - Alternate
    Bernie Sanders
    Nancy Frowert - Delegate
    Francis M. Stevens - Delegate

    8th Congressional District

    Hillary Clinton
    Steve Baker - Delegate
    Cragg Hines - Delegate
    Allida Black - Delegate
    Danielle Simms - Delegate
    Kate Spears - Delegate
    Bernie Sanders
    Ashley Bynum - Delegate
    Mark Wiznitzer - Delegate
    Boyd Walker - Delegate

    9th Congressional District

    Hillary Clinton
    Terry Frye
    Victoria Cochran
    Helen Kyle - Alternate
    Bernie Sanders
    Bill Bunch

    10th Congressional District

    Hillary Clinton
    Marlene Barney - Delegate
    Denise Pierce - Delegate
    Angjan Chimaladinne - Delegate
    Bernie Sanders
    Donna Corbett - Delegate
    Michael Sandler - Delegate
    Chris Petersen - Delegate

    11th Congressional District

    Hillary Clinton
    Morgan Jameson - Delegate
    Maria Quintela - Delegate
    Rachel Rifkind - Delegate
    Roderick Hall - Delegate
    Bernie Sanders
    Laurie Dodd - Delegate
    Sandra Klassen - Delegate
    Michael Futrell - Delegate
     

    Pledged Delegates

    Hillary Clinton
    Rosalyn Dance
    Barbara Favola
    Eileen Filler-Corn
    Mark Herring
    Mark Keam
    Mamie Locke
    Alfonso Lopez
    Louise Lucas
    Bernie Sanders
    Christopher Fury
    Cyliene Montgomery
    Marcia Price
    Koran Saines
     

    At-Large Delegates

    Hillary Clinton  Bernie Sanders 
    Lashrecse Aird  Daphne Charette 
    Hala Ayala  Ayman Eldarwish 
    Patsy Brown  Sonia Klein 
    Thomas Calhoun  Pritidhara Mohanty 
    Carlos Del Toro  Jason Rylander 
    Thomas Greeson  Stephen Spitz 
    Shashi Gupta  Kim Tucker 
    Margo Horner   
    Matthew James   
    Deborah Johnston   
    Gaylene Kanoyton   
    Suchada Langley   
    Isaac Sarver   
    Carolyn Summerlyn   
View the full stream
Powered by ScribbleLive Content Marketing Software Platform